Hyundai Dealer Privacy Policy

Disclosure of Certain Information to Hyundai Motor America. Keyes Hyundai of Mission Hills is an independent Hyundai franchised dealership.  When you use this website, Keyes Hyundai of Mission Hills may provide personal information you enter on this website or otherwise provide to us to Hyundai for Hyundai's marketing and other business purposes.  For example, when you indicate that you would like to receive more information about Hyundai and its products, services or offers, personal information such as your name, address, city, state, zip code, email address and telephone number will be provided to Hyundai.  In addition, if you buy or lease a Hyundai vehicle from Keyes Hyundai of Mission Hills, we may share information about your vehicle purchase (such as vehicle identification number (VIN), make, model, model year, date of purchase or lease and service history) with Hyundai.

Your California Privacy Rights

This PRIVACY NOTICE FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS supplements the information contained herein and applies solely to consumers who reside in the State of California (“consumers” or “you”). We adopt this notice to comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”) and other California privacy laws. Any terms defined in the CCPA have the same meaning when used in this notice.

Your Rights and Choices
The CCPA provides California residents with specific rights regarding their personal information. This section describes your CCPA rights and explains how to exercise those rights.
Access to Specific Information and Data Portability Rights

You have the right to request that we disclose certain information to you about our collection and use of your personal information over the past 12 months.

Opt-Out of Personal Information Sales

You have the right to request that we discontinue selling any of the personal information that we collected about you, subject to certain exceptions in the CCPA.

Deletion Request Rights

You have the right to request that we delete any of your personal information that we collected about you and retained, subject to certain exceptions in the CCPA.

Non-Discrimination Rights

We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your CCPA rights. Unless permitted by the CCPA, we will not deny you goods or services, charge you different prices or rates for goods or services, including through granting discounts or other benefits, or imposing penalties, provide you a different level or quality of goods or services, or suggest that you may receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services.

Exercising Access, Data Portability, and Deletion Rights

You may exercise your access, data portability, and deletion rights described above by either:

  • Calling us
  • Completing and submitting the form below

Privacy

Contact

Keyes Hyundai of Mission Hills

10240 Sepulveda Blvd.
Directions Mission Hills, CA 91345

  • Sales: 213-338-7450
  • Service: 213-338-7451
  • Parts: 213-338-7452

Hours

  • Monday 8:30AM-8:00PM
  • Tuesday 8:30AM-8:00PM
  • Wednesday 8:30AM-8:00PM
  • Thursday 8:30AM-8:00PM
  • Friday 8:30AM-8:00PM
  • Saturday 8:30AM-8:00PM
  • Sunday 8:30AM-6:00PM